Danhausen

Beginning his pro wrestling career in 2013, Danhausen — with his painted face and quirk "very nice, very evil" character — spent years on the indie circuit building a cult following. He began appearing in ROH in 2019 and signed with the company in October of 2020.


Birth Name: Donovan Danhausen

Born: August 17, 1990 (age 32) in Detroit, Michigan

Comments