Skip to Content

Chavo Guerrero Jr.

Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Salvador Guerrero IV
Born: October 20, 1970 (age 51) in El Paso, Texas
Major Titles Held:TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), WCW Cruiserweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), ECW Championship (once), WWE Cruiserweight Championship (four times), WWE Tag Team Championship (twice)
chavo guerrero close up 7 24 21 scaled

Chavo Guerrero Jr. Clarifies Comments About Seth Rollins Attack On WWE RAW

Sai Mohan November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
chavo guerrero 7 24 21 scaled

Chavo Guerrero Jr. Expected To Return To AEW

Kellie Haulotte September 19, 2021 September 19  Comments
Chavo Guerrero Makes AEW Debut On AEW Dynamite Tonight

Former WWE Star Makes AEW Debut On Dynamite: Fyter Fest

Liam Crowley July 21, 2021 July 21  Comments
Photo Credit: GCW

Chavo Guerrero Jr. Vs. Rocky Romero Announced For Bloodsport 6

Kellie Haulotte March 18, 2021 March 18  Comments
GLOW

Exclusive: Chavo Guerrero Reveals Details About Scrapped Final GLOW Season

Jason Ounpraseuth March 4, 2021 March 4  Comments
Young Rock: Season 1

Chavo Guerrero On What It Was Like Working For The Rock On “Young Rock”

Jason Ounpraseuth March 2, 2021 March 2  Comments

Chavo Guerrero Jr. Recalls His Final Messages With Chris Benoit

Ross Kelly November 3, 2020 November 3  Comments

Chavo Guerrero Compares Jimmy Jacobs To Top WWE Superstar

Ross Kelly March 24, 2020 March 24  Comments

Chavo Guerrero On If AEW Can Challenge WWE

Ross Kelly March 7, 2019 March 7  Comments
Back To Top