Chyna

Birth Name: Joan Marie Laurer
Born: December 27, 1970 (age 45) in Rochester, New York
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (three times), WWE Women's Championship (once)
Trailer And Full Details On Vice’s New Chyna Documentary

Trailer And Full Details On Vice’s New Chyna Documentary

Marc Middleton June 4, 2021 June 4 Comments
Chyna’s Former Manager Describes Chyna Finding Out About Stephanie And Triple H

Chyna’s Former Manager Describes Chyna Finding Out About Stephanie And Triple H

Jason Ounpraseuth December 2, 2020 December 2 Comments
Chyna’s Former Manager On Vince McMahon Offering Chyna WWE Title To Not Do Playboy

Chyna’s Former Manager On Vince McMahon Offering Chyna WWE Title To Not Do Playboy

Jason Ounpraseuth November 30, 2020 November 30 Comments
Dr. Drew Describes The Seriousness Of The Mental Issues Chyna Dealt With

Dr. Drew Describes The Seriousness Of The Mental Issues Chyna Dealt With

Jason Ounpraseuth November 27, 2020 November 27 Comments
WInc Daily: Documenting Chyna Part 4 Feat. Chyna’s Friend Rob Potylo & Dr. Drew

WInc Daily: Documenting Chyna Part 4 Feat. Chyna’s Friend Rob Potylo & Dr. Drew

Nick Hausman November 27, 2020 November 27 Comments
Chyna’s Mother Recalls Her First Call With Her After Sixteen Years Of Being Estranged

Chyna’s Mother Recalls Her First Call With Her After Sixteen Years Of Being Estranged

Jason Ounpraseuth November 27, 2020 November 27 Comments
Exclusive: Dark Side Of The Ring Nixes Episode On Chyna

Exclusive: Dark Side Of The Ring Nixes Episode On Chyna

Nick Hausman November 26, 2020 November 26 Comments
Chyna’s Former Manager On His Interactions With Police Following Finding Her Body

Chyna’s Former Manager On His Interactions With Police Following Finding Her Body

Jason Ounpraseuth November 26, 2020 November 26 Comments
Chyna’s Former Manager On Why He Was In Her Apartment The Day Her Body Was Found

Chyna’s Former Manager On Why He Was In Her Apartment The Day Her Body Was Found

Jason Ounpraseuth November 25, 2020 November 25 Comments
Chyna’s Mom Discusses How WWE Portrayed Her, How She Was As A Child

Chyna’s Mom Discusses How WWE Portrayed Her, How She Was As A Child

Jason Ounpraseuth November 24, 2020 November 24 Comments
WWE Pays Tribute To Chyna With New Signature Series Replica

WWE Pays Tribute To Chyna With New Signature Series Replica

Marc Middleton August 11, 2020 August 11 Comments
Production Begins On The Only "Official And Authorized" Chyna Documentary

Production Begins On The Only "Official And Authorized" Chyna Documentary

Marc Middleton January 30, 2020 January 30 Comments
Billy Gunn Talks A Possible Solo WWE Hall Of Induction For Chyna

Billy Gunn Talks A Possible Solo WWE Hall Of Induction For Chyna

Ross Kelly March 7, 2019 March 7 Comments
Back To Top