Skip to Content
ECS stands hunched over the top rope during a match
Birth Name: Michael Hutter
Born: March 18, 1983 (age 39) in Willoughby, Ohio
Major Titles Held:WWE 24/7 Championship (four times), TNA Heavyweight Championship (twice), Impact Grand Championship (once)
Austin Aries and Control Your Narrative.

EC3 Defends Booking Austin Aries For Control Your Narrative

Matthew Carlins March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
The logo for EC3's Control Your Narrative CYN.

EC3 Announces Control Your Narrative TV Deal

Marc Middleton March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
EC3 and Adam Scherr from Control Your Narrative.

EC3 Announces “Rant Room” For Fans At CYN Events

Marc Middleton March 1, 2022 March 1  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 Reveals “The Only Reason” He Returned To WWE After His First Release

Bryce Cameron February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
EC3 and Adam Scherr from Control Your Narrative.

EC3 And Adam Scherr To Announce TV Deal For New Pro Wrestling Company

Marc Middleton February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 Believes Pro Wrestling Is Failing To Create New Stars

Matthew Wilkinson February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 Names His “Favorite Ring Of Honor Wrestler Of All-Time”

Matthew Wilkinson January 2, 2022 January 2  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 On How He Kept Braun Strowman’s ROH Appearance A Secret

Matthew Wilkinson December 31, 2021 December 31  Comments
ECS stands hunched over the top rope during a match

EC3 Responds To The Idea Of Joining AEW

Matthew Wilkinson December 29, 2021 December 29  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

Fomer TNA World Champion Says He Can “Envision” Himself In AEW

Marco Rovere November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
ECS stands hunched over the top rope during a match

EC3 Claims He Had Therapist Erase WWE Run From His Memory

Marco Rovere November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 Blasts “Corporate Wrestling” In Wake Of Mass ROH Releases

Eric Mutter November 2, 2021 November 2  Comments
maxresdefault

EC3 Believes WWE Career Was Done After His Debut On RAW

Sai Mohan October 22, 2021 October 22  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 Reveals WWE Moment That Caused Him To Stop Loving Pro Wrestling

Jason Ounpraseuth October 6, 2021 October 6  Comments
20210930 180220 e1633027661546

EC3 Says Adam Scherr “Has To Kill Braun Strowman”

Jason Ounpraseuth September 30, 2021 September 30  Comments
EC3 making his entrance

EC3 Reveals Scrapped Plans For “Horsemen-esque” Stable In WWE

Robert Gunier September 10, 2021 September 10  Comments
roh glory by honor

EC3 Match Added To ROH Glory By Honor XVIII Night 1

Marc Middleton July 28, 2021 July 28  Comments
ECS stands hunched over the top rope during a match

EC3 On Reasoning For Destroying His WWE Action Figures

Eric Mutter July 20, 2021 July 20  Comments