Skip to Content
Hook entering the ring for his AEW in-ring debut.Photo credit: AEW
Hook, the legitimate son of pro wrestling veteran Taz, was running around with Team Taz for most of 2021 in an on-screen role. Finally, in December of that year, Hook made his in-ring debut in AEW.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Tyler Senerchia
Born: May 4, 1999 (age 23)
Hook vs. Fuego Del Sol on AEW Rampage.

New Matches Announced For AEW Dynamite & Rampage Next Week

Robert Gunier June 18, 2022 June 18  Comments
Hook enters on AEW Rampage.

Hook Invokes Arnold Schwarzenegger While Talking About Training

Dominic DeAngelo June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
Hook on set to debut on AEW Rampage

HOOK Has His Sights Set On AEW’s Top Prize

Eric Mutter June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
Konosuke Takeshita vs. Jay Lethal on AEW Rampage.

** UPDATED SPOILERS ** AEW Rampage Tapings For Friday

Marc Middleton May 5, 2022 May 5  Comments
Danhausen and Hook

Samoa Joe ROH Title Defense And More Set For AEW Rampage

Robert Gunier April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
Hook and Powerhouse Hobbs.

AEW Star To Make His Debut On The Indie Wrestling Scene

Robert Gunier April 9, 2022 April 9  Comments
Hook enters on AEW Rampage.

Hook Segment Revealed For Next Week’s AEW Rampage

Marc Middleton March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Hook debuts on AEW Rampage.

Ricky Starks Argued With Taz Over How Hook Should Be Presented

Matthew Carlins March 3, 2022 March 3  Comments
The logo for AEW's Revolution PPV.

Matches Announced For AEW Revolution Buy-In Show

Robert Gunier March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
Christian and Jurassic Express celebrate on AEW Rampage.

AEW Rampage Draws Lowest Key Demo Rating Of The Year, Viewership Up From Last Week

Marc Middleton February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Hook vs. Blake Li on AEW Rampage this week.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Rampage Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Hook vs. Fuego Del Sol on AEW Rampage.

AEW Rampage Moving To Earlier Time Slot Later This Month For NBA

Robert Gunier February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Hook enters on AEW Rampage.

Hook Vs. Newcomer On AEW Rampage Next Week?, Jurassic Express To Defend

Marc Middleton February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Hook enters on AEW Rampage.

Hook Reacts To CM Punk Calling Him Out, Tony Khan Talks Hook’s Following

Marc Middleton February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Hook on set to debut on AEW Rampage

Video: AEW’s Hook Gets On Stage At Rapper’s Concert

Robert Gunier January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
Hook entering the ring for his AEW in-ring debut.

WWE Superstar Wants A Match With AEW’s HOOK

Sai Mohan January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
Hook and Aaron Solow wrestle on AEW Rampage.

AEW Rampage Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The First Episode Of The Year

Marc Middleton January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
Hook pummels Bear Bronson on AEW Rampage.

Tony Khan Says His Father “Marveled” When He Met Rising AEW Star

Liam Crowley January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments