Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: John Charles Layfield
Born: November 29, 1966 (age 55) in Sweetwater, Texas
Major Titles Held:WWE Championship (once), WWE Hardcore Championship (17 times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once), WWF European Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (three times)
JBL on Commentary

JBL On The Undertaker Being A Locker Room Leader In WWE

Dakota Cohen December 12, 2021 December 12  Comments
JBL during his Hall Of Fame induction

JBL Opens Up On “Father Figure” Blackjack Lanza’s WWE Career

Matthew Wilkinson December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
JBL during his Hall Of Fame induction

JBL Details “The Hardest Thing To Learn” In Pro Wrestling

Jason Ounpraseuth October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
JBL during his Hall Of Fame induction

JBL Recalls WWE Deciding To Split Up The APA

Jason Ounpraseuth October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
20211013 155548

JBL Recalls His Response When Brock Lesnar Offered To Put Him Over

Jason Ounpraseuth October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
maxresdefault

JBL Responds To Accusations That He “Bullied” Mauro Ranallo

Robert Gunier October 5, 2021 October 5  Comments
maxresdefault

JBL Mentions Which Superstar WWE Should Build Their Company Around

Brie Coder February 25, 2021 February 25  Comments
apa wwe network

WWE Backstage Viewership, Official Trailer For New APA WWE Network Documentary

Marc Middleton February 2, 2021 February 2  Comments
jbl f

JBL Says He "Didn’t Feel Safe At All" During WWE's First Tribute To The Troops

Brie Coder November 28, 2020 November 28  Comments
jbl f

JBL On Which Wrestlers Stood Out Most To Him At WWE Survivor Series

Brie Coder November 26, 2020 November 26  Comments
jbl f

JBL Names What WWE Needs More And Less Of

Jason Ounpraseuth October 7, 2020 October 7  Comments
jbl f

JBL On Two WWE Wrestlers That He Thinks Will Be Big Breakout Stars

Brie Coder August 30, 2020 August 30  Comments
jbl f

JBL Recalls Backstage Fight Between Kurt Angle And Eddie Guerrero

Douglas Canavin March 24, 2020 March 24  Comments
Back To Top