Skip to Content

Vickie Guerrero

Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Vickie L. Lara
Born: April 16, 1968 (age 53) in El Paso, Texas
Contract Status: Signed new contract in August 2020.
The AEW logo set on a black background

AEW Manager Announced For AAA TripleMania Regia

Eric Mutter December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
ftr

FTR To Work AAA TV Tapings With New Manager

Marc Middleton October 28, 2021 October 28  Comments
Vickie Guerrero waiting for someone

Vickie Guerrero Reveals When She Learned Andrade Signed With AEW

Eric Mutter June 23, 2021 June 23  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero Reveals Who She Picks For An AEW Stable

Jason Ounpraseuth February 24, 2021 February 24  Comments
Vickie Guerrero Reveals AEW GM Storyline She Has Pitched

Vickie Guerrero Reveals AEW GM Storyline She Pitched

Jason Ounpraseuth February 18, 2021 February 18  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero Details How She First Got Involved With AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth October 9, 2020 October 9  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero Notes Differences Between Working For Tony Khan And Vince McMahon

Jason Ounpraseuth October 6, 2020 October 6  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero Discusses Creative Differences Between AEW And WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth July 28, 2020 July 28  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero Recounts How She Got Involved With AEW

Robert Gunier July 26, 2020 July 26  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero On Vince McMahon Owning Eddie’s Name And Likeness

Marc Middleton June 26, 2020 June 26  Comments
vickieg2020

Ryback On WWE Cutting Ties With Vickie Guererro Over AEW Appearance

Jason Ounpraseuth February 27, 2020 February 27  Comments
vickieg2020

"Superstar" Billy Graham Blasts Vince McMahon Over Vickie Guerrero’s Podcast

Marc Middleton February 24, 2020 February 24  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero On WWE Cutting Ties With Her Over AEW

Marc Middleton February 20, 2020 February 20  Comments
vickieg2020

Vickie Guerrero Opens Up On How She First Met Eddie

Jeffrey Needham July 21, 2019 July 21  Comments
Back To Top