Skip to Content

Ultimate Warrior

The Ultimate Warrior stands at the WWE Hall of Fame podiumPhoto Credit: WWE
Birth Name: James Brian Hellwig
Born: June 16, 1959 (age 54) in Crawfordsville, Indiana
Major Titles Held:WWF World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF Intercontinental Championship (twice)

Rick Bassman On Starting UPW, Helping Discover The Ultimate Warrior

Ross Kelly September 2, 2019 September 2  Comments

Top 5 Most Memorable Moments In WWE SummerSlam History

Brian Wohl July 27, 2019 July 27  Comments

Dana Warrior Has Reportedly Started As A Writer For WWE

Robert Gunier March 1, 2019 March 1  Comments

WWE Announces 2018 Warrior Award Recipient

Marc Middleton February 26, 2018 February 26  Comments

Flashback Video: The Ultimate Warrior’s Final WWE Match

Joshua Gagnon June 24, 2017 June 24  Comments