Skip to Content

Tommy Dreamer

Birth Name: Thomas James Laughlin
Born: February 13, 1971 (age 51) in Yonkers, New York
Major Titles Held:ECW World Heavyweight Championship (once) ECW World Tag Team Championship (three times), ECW Championship-WWE version (once), WWE Hardcore Championship (14 times)
Tommy Dreamer makes his entrance in Impact Wrestling.

Backstage Update On Tommy Dreamer’s Impact Status Following Suspension

Marc Middleton December 24, 2021 December 24  Comments
Tommy dreamer dsotr

Tommy Dreamer Returns To Busted Open Radio

Eric Mutter October 27, 2021 October 27  Comments
Tommy dreamer dsotr

Tommy Dreamer Pulled From Busted Open Radio Until Further Notice

Eric Mutter September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments
Tommy dreamer dsotr

Tommy Dreamer Releases Statement On His Dark Side Of The Ring Comments

Joshua Gagnon September 19, 2021 September 19  Comments
Tommy Dreamer makes his entrance in Impact Wrestling.

Impact Suspends Tommy Dreamer For Dark Side Of The Ring Comments

Marc Middleton September 17, 2021 September 17  Comments
homecoming impact

New Impact Homecoming Tournament Mixed Tag Teams Revealed

Marc Middleton July 27, 2021 July 27  Comments
rich swann tommy dreamer 2

Impact Wrestling Viewership Down Going Into No Surrender

Marc Middleton February 10, 2021 February 10  Comments
maxresdefault

Former WWE Superstar Explains Why WWE Banned Pets Backstage

Sai Mohan January 29, 2021 January 29  Comments
tommy dreamer tabercil

Armando Estrada Recalls Fans Messing With Edge, Making Racist Remarks

Jason Ounpraseuth August 13, 2020 August 13  Comments
tommy dreamer tabercil

Tommy Dreamer Shoots Down Reports That Howard Finkel Had A Stroke

Douglas Canavin April 19, 2020 April 19  Comments
tommy dreamer tabercil

Tommy Dreamer Defends Vince McMahon And WWE Over Talent Releases

Jason Ounpraseuth April 16, 2020 April 16  Comments
tommy dreamer tabercil

Tommy Dreamer Announces House Of Hardcore 58 Cancellation

Kellie Haulotte March 14, 2020 March 14  Comments