Theodore Long

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Theodore Rufus Long
Born: September 15, 1947 (age 74) in Birmingham, Alabama
Teddy Long Calls Brodie Lee’s Passing "A Tragic Loss For The Industry"

Teddy Long Calls Brodie Lee’s Passing "A Tragic Loss For The Industry"

Jason Ounpraseuth December 31, 2020 December 31 Comments
Exclusive: Teddy Long Confirms WWE RAW Legends Night Appearance

Exclusive: Teddy Long Confirms WWE RAW Legends Night Appearance

Jason Ounpraseuth December 30, 2020 December 30 Comments
Teddy Long Talks WWE SmackDown Moving To Fox, Says AEW Will Not Beat WWE

Teddy Long Talks WWE SmackDown Moving To Fox, Says AEW Will Not Beat WWE

Ross Kelly September 19, 2019 September 19 Comments
WWE Hall Of Famers And More Legends Announced For RAW 25th Anniversary Episode

WWE Hall Of Famers And More Legends Announced For RAW 25th Anniversary Episode

Marc Middleton January 9, 2018 January 9 Comments
Who Will Induct Teddy Long Into The WWE Hall Of Fame?

Who Will Induct Teddy Long Into The WWE Hall Of Fame?

Marc Middleton March 17, 2017 March 17 Comments
Back To Top