Skip to Content

Chris Sabin

Chris Sabin pointing into the audience as he poses on the second turnbucklePhoto Credit: Impact Wrestling
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Joshua Harter
Born: February 4, 1982 (age 40) in Pinckney, Michigan
Major Titles Held:TNA World Heavyweight Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), Impact/TNA World Tag Team Championship (twice), TNA X -ivision Championship (eight times)
Chris Sabin pointing into the audience as he poses on the second turnbuckle

Chris Sabin Open To Motor City Machine Guns Rematch With AEW Team

Matthew Wilkinson December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
Chris Sabin pointing into the audience as he poses on the second turnbuckle

Chris Sabin On If He Heard From WWE After Guest Coaching Gig

Joshua Gagnon July 7, 2021 July 7  Comments

New Tag Team Champions Crowned On Impact Wrestling

Brie Coder July 21, 2020 July 21  Comments

Chris Sabin Announced For Special TNA Event

Marc Middleton January 27, 2020 January 27  Comments

Chris Sabin Provides Knee Injury Update

Joshua Gagnon January 23, 2019 January 23  Comments

Former TNA World Champion Confirms He’s A Free Agent

Marc Middleton May 9, 2014 May 9  Comments