Skip to Content

Goldberg

Birth Name: William Scott Goldberg
Born: December 27, 1966 (age 55) in Tulsa, Oklahoma
Major Titles Held:WWE Universal Championship (twice), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW United States Championship (twice), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), World Heavyweight Championship (once)
Goldberg on SmackDown on February 5, 2022

Eric Bischoff Defends Controversial Booking Decision In Saudi Arabia

Dominic DeAngelo June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
Goldberg on SmackDown on February 5, 2022

Goldberg Names Title Win That Was His Personal Favorite

Matthew Wilkinson March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
Roman Reigns and Bill Goldberg face off on WWE SmackDown.

Goldberg Had COVID When WWE Called About Roman Reigns Match

Danny Wolstanholme February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
Goldberg yells after hitting a big move in a WWE match

Goldberg On Why He Feels He Is So Successful While Being “Hated”

Matthew Carlins February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
goldberg holding his son gage's hand on the entrance ramp

Goldberg Thinks It’s “Highly Possibly” His Son Gage Will Wrestle

Marco Rovere February 20, 2022 February 20  Comments
Roman Reigns and Goldberg at WWE Elimination Chamber.

Goldberg Now A Free Agent Following WWE Elimination Chamber

Raj Giri February 19, 2022 February 19  Comments
Bill Goldberg and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

Goldberg: “I Don’t Want To Take A Spot That’s Not Mine”

Marco Rovere February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Goldberg on tonight's WWE SmackDown.

New WWE SmackDown Segment For Tonight, Goldberg Confirmed

Marc Middleton February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Bill Goldberg and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

WWE Schedule Update On Bill Goldberg

Marc Middleton February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
Roman Reigns and Bill Goldberg face off on WWE SmackDown.

Goldberg Says He Will Not Let Roman Reigns Steal The Torch From Him

Marc Middleton February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
Roman Reigns and Bill Goldberg face off on WWE SmackDown.

Bill Goldberg Returns On WWE SmackDown, Challenges Roman Reigns

Marc Middleton February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
The logo for WWE SmackDown.

Big WWE SmackDown Spoiler For Tonight

Marc Middleton February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Goldberg making his entrance

Goldberg Reportedly Returning For WWE Elimination Chamber

Marc Middleton February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Goldberg sits in his home in front of a painting featuring his son as a baby in his big hand

Goldberg On The Possibility Of His Son Gage Becoming A WWE Star

Robert Gunier January 12, 2022 January 12  Comments
lashley goldberg

Goldberg Open To More Matches After His WWE Contract Ends

Sai Mohan January 6, 2022 January 6  Comments
Goldberg spearing Bobby Lashley off the stage at WWE Crown Jewel 2021.

WWE Hall Of Famer Appears On ESPN’s College Game Day

Robert Gunier January 1, 2022 January 1  Comments
Goldberg makes his way to the ring

Goldberg Explains Why His Match With The Undertaker Was A “Debacle”

Matthew Wilkinson December 30, 2021 December 30  Comments
Goldberg sits in his home in front of a painting featuring his son as a baby in his big hand

Goldberg Reveals He Needs Shoulder Surgery

Matthew Wilkinson December 28, 2021 December 28  Comments