Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Roman Reigns was a college football All American who decided to follow in his father’s (the legendary Sika Anoa’i) footsteps as a professional wrestler. A founding member of The Shield faction, Reigns has found success in the group and more recently running solo. These days he has taken the perso na of the Tribal Chief, accompanied by his cousin Jey Uso and the legendary manager Paul Heyman.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Leati Joseph Anoa'i
Born: May 25, 1985 (age 36) in Pensacola, Florida
Contract Status: Signed new multi-year deal in July 2019.
Major Titles Held:WWE Universal Championship (twice), WWE World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once)
Roman Reigns says he's the one.

Roman Reigns Reacts To Bully Ray’s Comments On Jon Moxley

Sai Mohan January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
The WWE Elimination Chamber match.

Top WWE Stars Set For Elimination Chamber, New Logo Revealed

Marc Middleton January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments
Roman Reigns attacks Seth Rollins on WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Viewership And Key Demo Up From Last Week

Marc Middleton January 24, 2022 January 24  Comments
Seth Rollins vs. Roman Reigns at the WWE Royal Rumble.

Stipulation Set For Top Match At WWE Royal Rumble

Marc Middleton January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
The Bloodline appearing on tonight's WWE SmackDown.

The Bloodline Segment And New Match Set For WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
Roman Reigns and Seth Rollins face off on WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Viewership And Key Demo Rating Down From The Previous Week

Marc Middleton January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Roman Reigns, Paul Heyman and Brock Lesnar on WWE SmackDown.

High Stakes For WWE WrestleMania Match Reportedly Not Happening

Matthew Wilkinson January 18, 2022 January 18  Comments
Roman Reigns says he's the one.

Roman Reigns Breaks WWE Record Previously Set By Brock Lesnar

Robert Gunier January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Roman Reigns and The Usos pose in the WWE ring.

Video Of Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins After WWE SmackDown Went Off The Air

Robert Gunier January 15, 2022 January 15  Comments
Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns on tonight's WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Results – Seth Rollins And Roman Reigns Face Off, Lita Appears, More

Marc Middleton January 14, 2022 January 14  Comments
Roman Reigns says he's the one.

WWE Celebrates 500 Days Of Roman Reigns As Universal Champion

Sai Mohan January 13, 2022 January 13  Comments
Brock Lesnar, Paul Heyman and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Viewership And Key Demo Rating For The First Episode Of The Year

Marc Middleton January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

Roman Reigns Breaks Character At WWE Supershow In Boston

Sai Mohan January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
Roman Reigns holding up his WWE Universal Title.

Impact World Champion Moose Wants Match With Roman Reigns

Robert Gunier January 9, 2022 January 9  Comments
Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

Major WWE Royal Rumble Match Set For Roman Reigns, Brock Lesnar Issues Challenge

Marc Middleton January 7, 2022 January 7  Comments
Brock Lesnar and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Preview For Tonight: Brock Lesnar And Roman Reigns Face Off

Marc Middleton January 7, 2022 January 7  Comments
Roman Reigns, Brock Lesnar and Paul Heyman appearing on WWE SmackDown.

Roman Reigns Medically Cleared To Return To WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 6, 2022 January 6  Comments
Back To Top