Skip to Content

Seth Rollins

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Seth Rollins broke into Ring of Honor as Tyler Black, a member of Jimmy Jacobs’ stable The Age of the Fall. After a successful run he would join WWE and adopt the Rollins name, becoming the first ever NXT Champion and a founding member of The Shield. Later Rollins would win the WWE Championship for the first time at Wrestlemania 31, cashing in Money in the Bank during a match between Brock Lesnar and Roman Reigns. Today he has adopted the persona of The Messiah, a cult leader whose followers in the past have included The Authors of Pain and Buddy Murphy.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Colby Lopez
Born: May 28, 1986 (age 35) in Davenport, Iowa
Major Titles Held:WWE Universal Championship (twice), WWE World Heavyweight Championship (twice), ROH World Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (twice), NXT Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), WWE United States Championship (once), WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (four times)
Seth Rollins wrestles Bobby Lashley on WWE RAW.

WWE Announces Matches For Tonight’s RAW

Marc Middleton January 17, 2022 January 17  Comments
Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns on WWE SmackDown.

WWE SmackDown Preview For Tonight: Seth Rollins To Appear, Royal Rumble Build

Marc Middleton January 14, 2022 January 14  Comments
Seth Rollins cuts a promo on SmackDown

News On Seth Rollins’ Original WWE WrestleMania 38 Opponent

Matthew Wilkinson January 11, 2022 January 11  Comments
Seth Rollins vs. Roman Reigns at the WWE Royal Rumble.

Seth Rollins Vs. Roman Reigns Now Official, Rollins Announced For WWE SmackDown

Marc Middleton January 10, 2022 January 10  Comments
Seth Rollins poses in the ring on WWE RAW.

Seth Rollins’ WWE Title Win Reportedly Nixed

Marc Middleton January 5, 2022 January 5  Comments
Seth Rollins poses in the ring on WWE RAW.

WWE Officially Changes Seth Rollins’ Ring Name

Marc Middleton January 4, 2022 January 4  Comments
Seth Rollins cuts a promo on SmackDown

Seth Rollins Reveals He Tested Positive For COVID-19

Kellie Haulotte December 26, 2021 December 26  Comments
Seth Rollins wins at WWE Survivor Series.

Seth Rollins Reveals Classic WWE WrestleMania Match That Hooked Him

Matthew Wilkinson December 26, 2021 December 26  Comments
Seth Rollins cuts a promo on SmackDown

Seth Rollins Compares His Wrestling Character To Iconic Movie Villain

Matthew Wilkinson December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
20211221 110117 e1640084618961

Kevin Owens And Seth Rollins Align On WWE RAW, Owens Hints At Team Name

Sai Mohan December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
Seth Rollins vs. WWE Champion Big E at WWE Day 1.

Opening Betting Odds For WWE Day 1 Pay-Per-View

Kellie Haulotte December 11, 2021 December 11  Comments
Seth Rollins vs. WWE Champion Big E at WWE Day 1.

WWE Title Match Announced For Day 1 PPV

Marc Middleton November 29, 2021 November 29  Comments
Elisah Spencer after attacking Seth Rollins at RAW.

Seth Rollins RAW Attacker On Being Scammed By Impostor, What Happened At RAW

Marc Middleton November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
Seth Rollins on the mic during WWE RAW.

Seth Rollins Breaks Silence After “Terrifying” Fan Attack On WWE RAW

Sai Mohan November 24, 2021 November 24  Comments
A fan attacks Seth Rollins in the entrance way of WWE Raw

Seth Rollins Attacker Arrested And Charged With Attempted Assault

Sai Mohan November 23, 2021 November 23  Comments
WWE fan attacks Seth Rollins at RAW.

Videos: WWE Fan Attacks Seth Rollins At RAW

Marc Middleton November 22, 2021 November 22  Comments
Seth Rollins is the Sole Survivor for Team RAW.

WWE Survivor Series: Team RAW Vs. Team SmackDown (Men’s 5-on-5 Elimination Match)

Marc Middleton November 21, 2021 November 21  Comments
Seth Rollins laughs his way to the ring with his WWE Title contract.

Top Stars To Wrestle On Tonight’s WWE RAW

Marc Middleton November 15, 2021 November 15  Comments
Seth Rollins laughs his way to the ring with his WWE Title contract.

Seth Rollins Defends His Relationship With Independent Wrestling

Joshua Gagnon November 10, 2021 November 10  Comments
Back To Top