Skip to Content

Konnor

Birth Name: Ryan Parmeter
Born: February 6, 1980 (age 42) in Grand Rapids, Michigan
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship (once, current)
konnor 640x3601 2

Former WWE Superstar Konnor Makes Impact Debut

Kellie Haulotte February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
maxresdefault

Konnor Reveals Legendary Tag Team He Wanted The Ascension To Form A WWE Stable With

Jason Ounpraseuth February 2, 2021 February 2  Comments
maxresdefault

Konnor Explains Why The Ascension’s Work With Breezango In WWE Fizzled Out

Sai Mohan January 30, 2021 January 30  Comments
konnor 640x3601 2

Konnor On Vince McMahon Wanting The Ascension To Insult Hawk And Legendary WWE Tag Teams

Jason Ounpraseuth January 25, 2021 January 25  Comments

The Ascension Reveal Their New Tag Team Name

Jason Ounpraseuth July 3, 2020 July 3  Comments

The Ascension’s First Post-WWE Bookings Announced

Marc Middleton December 17, 2019 December 17  Comments

The Ascension Released By WWE

Joshua Gagnon December 8, 2019 December 8  Comments

WWE Royal Rumble Kickoff Pre-show Match Revealed, Winners To Get Spot In Rumble

Marc Middleton January 20, 2016 January 20  Comments

** SPOILERS ** WWE Superstars Results For This Week

Marc Middleton June 29, 2015 June 29  Comments

WWE Payback: The Ascension Vs. The Meta Powers (Kickoff Pre-show)

Marc Middleton May 17, 2015 May 17  Comments

** SPOILERS ** WWE Superstars Results

Marc Middleton March 9, 2015 March 9  Comments

WWE Main Event Results – Six-Man Main Event, The Ascension, Rusev, Los Matadores

Marc Middleton January 13, 2015 January 13  Comments