Skip to Content

Corey Graves

Photo Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Matt Polinsky
Born: February 24, 1984 (age 38) in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship (once)
roman reigns brock lesnar summerslam 2022

Corey Graves States His Opinion On SummerSlam Main Event

Marco Rovere June 24, 2022 June 24  Comments
Sasha Banks and Naomi on February 25, 2022 episode of WWE SmackDown

Corey Graves Addresses Sasha Banks And Naomi’s WWE Walkout

Marco Rovere May 20, 2022 May 20  Comments
Corey Graves holds the WWE 24/7 Championship over his head as he celebrates outside the WWE ring

Corey Graves Addresses The ‘What If?’ Around Another WWE Match

Marco Rovere May 19, 2022 May 19  Comments
Corey Graves holds the WWE 24/7 Championship over his head as he celebrates outside the WWE ring

Corey Graves Discusses Possible WWE Roles Beyond Commentary

Mark O'Brien May 11, 2022 May 11  Comments
Carmella & Corey Graves on March 14, 2022 WWE RAW

Corey Graves Names WWE Couple He Wants Mixed Tag Match Against

Matthew Wilkinson April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Carmella and Liv Morgan in the WWE ring.

Fun Fact About Creation Of Carmella’s WWE WrestleMania Mask

Eric Mutter April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves Wants To Wrestle In Big Inter-Brand Match At WWE Survivor Series

Matthew Wilkinson April 6, 2022 April 6  Comments
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves On His Goals With Potential In-Ring Return

Matthew Wilkinson March 12, 2022 March 12  Comments
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves Reveals Who He’d Like To Face At WrestleMania 38

Matthew Wilkinson March 6, 2022 March 6  Comments
Corey Graves holds the WWE 24/7 Championship over his head as he celebrates outside the WWE ring

Corey Graves Responds To Pat McAfee Getting A WWE WrestleMania Match

Danny Wolstanholme March 4, 2022 March 4  Comments
Jimmy Smith, Corey Graves and Byron Saxton

Corey Graves Reveals How He Is Building Chemistry With Jimmy Smith

Matthew Carlins March 2, 2022 March 2  Comments
Corey Graves and Carmella in bed.

Corey Graves Wants To Succeed Where Edge And Lita Failed

Danny Wolstanholme February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

Corey Graves Teases “Familiar Face” Returning For WrestleMania 38

Marco Rovere February 27, 2022 February 27  Comments
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves: “I Have Been Medically Cleared To Compete”

Matthew Wilkinson February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Jimmy Smith, Corey Graves and Byron Saxton

Corey Graves Comments On The Future Of WWE Saturday PPVs

Matthew Carlins February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Brock Lesnar with Paul Heyman on WWE RAW on January 24, 2022

Corey Graves On Brock Lesnar Offering To Get Naked For WWE Segment

Matthew Carlins February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
Corey graves wins WWE 24/7 title.

Corey Graves Comments On The Sex Appeal Of Pete Davidson

Matthew Wilkinson January 21, 2022 January 21  Comments
Corey Graves holds the WWE 24/7 Championship over his head as he celebrates outside the WWE ring

Corey Graves Reportedly Cleared For Physical Action

Marc Middleton January 12, 2022 January 12  Comments