Skip to Content

Sami Zayn

Sami Zayn holds the SmackDown microphone and addresses the audience in an angry fashion at the top of the entrance ramp(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Rami Sebei
Born: July 12, 1984 (age 37) in Hill Valley, Quebec, Canada
Contract Status: Reportedly signed new WWE deal in 2021.
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (3x), NXT Championship (once), ROH World Tag Team Championship (once), ROH World Television Championship (once)
Sami Zayn, The Bloodline

Sami Zayn Is Now Using Roman Reigns’ Moveset At WWE Live Events

Matthew Wilkinson June 16, 2022 June 16  Comments
Sami Zayn, The Bloodline

Possible Spoiler On Sami Zayn – Riddle Angle For WWE SmackDown

Ross Berman June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
Sami Zayn

Sami Zayn Reacts To Viral Video Of Michael Cole From WrestleMania 38

Sai Mohan April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
vince mcmahon holding the cleopatra egg with austin theory and sami zayn in the room

Sami Zayn Reveals Advice Vince McMahon Gave Him About His Promos

Marco Rovere April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Johnny Knoxville and Sami Zayn on WWE SmackDown.

Sami Zayn Points The Finger At Himself For Not Enjoying Popular Show

Marco Rovere April 14, 2022 April 14  Comments
Sami Zayn holds the SmackDown microphone and addresses the audience in an angry fashion at the top of the entrance ramp

Sami Zayn Addresses How Much Creative Control He Has In WWE

Marco Rovere April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Kevin Owens holds his two fists over his head as he poses dressed like Steve Austin

Sami Zayn Reveals How Kevin Owens Learned To Speak English

Robert Gunier March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments
Johnny Knoxville makes his way to the WWE ring flanked by his Jackass cast members while wearing a crown

Johnny Knoxville On If His Jackass Crew Will Be At WWE WrestleMania 38

Robert Gunier March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Sami Zayn points at the crowd from the middle of the WWE ring as Corey Graves stands beside him

Sami Zayn Defends Name-Dropping AEW On WWE TV In 2019

Liam Crowley March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Johnny Knoxville from Jackass.

Johnny Knoxville Reveals Which WWE HOFer Is His “Absolute Favorite”

Robert Gunier March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn

Sami Zayn Explains Why Re-Signing With WWE Was A “No-Brainer”

Liam Crowley March 28, 2022 March 28  Comments
Sami Zayn celebrates in the WWE SmackDown ring.

Sami Zayn Reflects On Evolution From El Generico To Current Character

Matthew Wilkinson March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
Johnny Knoxville and Sami Zayn on WWE SmackDown.

Johnny Knoxville Teases “Special Things Planned” For WrestleMania Match

Robert Gunier March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
Brock Lesnar and Sami Zayn on WWE SmackDown.

Sami Zayn Comments On His On-Screen Chemistry With Brock Lensar

Matthew Wilkinson March 25, 2022 March 25  Comments
The WrestleMania 38 sign on WWE RAW.

New WWE WrestleMania 38 Match Stipulation Revealed

Marc Middleton March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments
Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn

Sami Zayn On What About WWE Is A “Strange Thing”

Matthew Carlins March 18, 2022 March 18  Comments