Skip to Content

Layla

Birth Name: Layla El
Born: June 25, 1977 (age 44) in London, England
Major Titles Held:WWE Divas Championship (once), WWE Women's Champion (once)
Layla

Layla Talks Aging As A WWE Star, Being Turned Down For “Total Divas”

Scott Fishman April 16, 2021 April 16  Comments
layla

Layla And Former WWE Wrestler Get Married (Photos)

Daniel Pena December 2, 2015 December 2  Comments
layla

WWE Diva Announces Her Retirement

Raj Giri July 29, 2015 July 29  Comments
layla

WWE Diva Responds To Surgery Report

Marc Middleton January 24, 2015 January 24  Comments
layla

Former WWE And WCW Star Says A Current WWE Diva Is A "Pain" To Work With

Marc Middleton August 10, 2014 August 10  Comments
layla

WWE Money In The Bank: Layla Vs. Summer Rae (Special Referee Fandango)

Marc Middleton June 29, 2014 June 29  Comments
Back To Top