Skip to Content
Birth Name: Brooke Nichole Adams
Born: December 4, 1984 (age 37) in St. Louis, Missouri
Major Titles Held:TNA Knockouts Championship (twice), TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (once)
brooke days of thunder1

Brooke Adams Sues Landlord Over "Emotional Support Dog" Eviction

Joshua Gagnon February 13, 2019 February 13  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

Former Impact Knockouts Champion Brooke Adams Welcomes Second Child

Joshua Gagnon October 31, 2018 October 31  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

Former WWE Diva And TNA Knockout Gets Engaged (Photo)

Raj Giri April 4, 2017 April 4  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

Photo: Former WWE And TNA Star Gives Birth

Raj Giri September 4, 2016 September 4  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

Former TNA Knockouts Champion Announces Pregnancy

Daniel Pena February 14, 2016 February 14  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

TNA Star Is Apparently Done With The Company

Raj Giri November 15, 2015 November 15  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

TNA Slammiversary: Awesome Kong And Brooke Tessmacher Vs. The Dollhouse

Marc Middleton June 28, 2015 June 28  Comments
brooke days of thunder1

TNA’s Brooke Tessmacher Reveals Her Relationship Status With Robbie E

Marc Middleton December 29, 2014 December 29  Comments