Skip to Content
Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Joseph Curtis Hennig
Born: October 1, 1979 (age 42) in Champlin, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:WWE Tag Team Championship (twice), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once)
Curtis Axel aka Joe Hennig on WWE RAW.

Update On Curtis Axel’s New Role In WWE

Eric Mutter June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
RAW, Curtis Axel

Released WWE Star Returns To Raw For The First Time In Years

Sai Mohan May 31, 2022 May 31  Comments
Curtis Axel aka Joe Hennig on WWE RAW.

Curtis Axel And Ariya Daivari Possibly Returning To Work For WWE

Marc Middleton April 9, 2022 April 9  Comments

WWE Announces Release Of Curtis Axel

Marc Middleton April 30, 2020 April 30  Comments

WWE Brings Back Previously Abandoned "Axelmania" Gimmick For Curtis Axel (Photo)

Marc Middleton December 28, 2016 December 28  Comments