Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
A multi-time champion, Mickie James has had a storied career that began in 1999. Along with her rivalry with Trish Stratus, James is a five-time WWE Women's Champion and one-time WWE Divas Champion. After spending seven years with WWE, returned to TNA where she continues to impress fans for years, winning the TNA/Impact Knockouts Championship on four occasions. James has also worked with NWA and has released multiple country albums.
Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Mickie Laree James
Born: August 31, 1979 (age 42) in Montpelier, Virginia
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Championship (five times), WWE Divas Championship (once), TNA Knockouts Championship (four times)
Logo for the NWA Hard Times II PPV event.

AEW Star To Challenge For The Impact Knockouts Title At NWA Hard Times 2

Marc Middleton November 29, 2021 November 29  Comments
mickie james

Mickie James Recalls Wanting To End Up Retiring In WWE

Eric Mutter October 30, 2021 October 30  Comments
mickie james

Spoilers On Mickie James Title Plans In Impact Wrestling

Marc Middleton October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
mickie james bfg title

Title Changes Hands At Impact Wrestling Bound For Glory

Joshua Gagnon October 24, 2021 October 24  Comments
knockouts knockdown logo

Impact Reveals The Announce Team For Knockouts Knockdown

Marc Middleton September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
mickie james 2

Mickie James On NWA EmPowerrr Decision Makers Needing To Be Women

Eric Mutter August 28, 2021 August 28  Comments
mickie james f

Mickie James Addresses Her Joke About WWE President Nick Khan

Eric Mutter August 27, 2021 August 27  Comments
empower poster

Full Card Revealed For The All-Women’s NWA EmPowerrr PPV

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23  Comments
nick khan wwe

Former WWE Star Takes A Shot At Nick Khan

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23  Comments
mickie james deonna purrazzo gail kim impact

Mickie James Says She “Would Love To Face” Top Impact Wrestling Star

Eric Mutter August 4, 2021 August 4  Comments
Mickie James Clarifies Her Bray Wyatt WWE Release Comments

Mickie James Clarifies Her Bray Wyatt WWE Release Comments

Liam Crowley July 31, 2021 July 31  Comments
mickie james billy corgan 2

Mickie James Talks Having Full Control Over NWA Empowerrr

Eric Mutter July 25, 2021 July 25  Comments
mickie james billy corgan

Mickie James Reveals Who Is Helping Her Put Together All Women’s NWA PPV

Kellie Haulotte July 17, 2021 July 17  Comments
mickie james billy corgan 2

Mickie James To Wrestle On The NWA 73rd Anniversary PPV

Marc Middleton June 23, 2021 June 23  Comments
mickie james 2

Mickie James Recalls Feeling Disrespected During Last WWE Run

Eric Mutter June 12, 2021 June 12  Comments
mickie james billy corgan 2

Mickie James Serving As Executive Producer For All-Women’s NWA PPV

Marc Middleton June 8, 2021 June 8  Comments
mickie james

Mickie James Recalls WWE Nixing Angle For Her Return

Eric Mutter May 8, 2021 May 8  Comments
eva marie return wwe

Mickie James Talks Eva Marie Returning To WWE Following Releases

Joshua Gagnon May 6, 2021 May 6  Comments
Back To Top