Bray Wyatt

Bray Wyatt is a third generation wrestler, the grandson of Blackjack Mulligan, the son of Mike "IRS" Rotunda, the nephew of Barry and Kendall Windham and the brother of fellow WWE star Bo Dallas. Initially appearing as Husky Harris, Wyatt later adopted the persona of a cult leader known for his cryptic promos. The character has continued to evolve since, with Wyatt now portraying a darker version known as The Fiend.


Birth Name: Windham Rotunda

Born: May 23, 1987 (age 35) in Brooksville, Florida

Major Titles Held: WWE Universal Championship (twice), WWE RAW Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Championship (once), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (once), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (twice)

Comments