Big E

After moving on from a powerlifting career, Big E made his to WWE's Florida Championship Wrestling in 2009 to begin his journey in pro wrestling. Winning the NXT Championship, Big E moved to the main roster where he worked alongside Dolph Ziggler and AJ Lee, eventually winning the WWE Intercontinental Championship for the first time. Beginning in 2014, Big E, Kofi Kingston, and Xavier Woods joined together as The New Day, winning numerous tag titles over the next couple years. While the legendary group remained together, Big E struck out on his own, winning the IC Title a second time, Money in the Bank in 2021, and successfully cashing-in to become WWE Champion in September of 2021.


Birth Name: Ettore Ewen

Born: March 1, 1986 (age 36) in Tampa, Florida

Major Titles Held: WWE Championship (once), NXT Championship (once), WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (six times), WWE Raw Tag Team Championship (twice)

Comments