Skip to Content

Sin Cara

(Photo Credit: @CintaDeOro)
Birth Name: Luis Ignascio Urive Alvirde
Born: December 22, 1982 (age 39) in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Major Titles Held:NXT Tag Team Championship
Sin Cara Negro Takes On Sin Cara Azul

Former WWE Superstar Reveals How Much Longer He Will Wrestle

Dakota Cohen December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
Mistico return

Former WWE Stars Returns To Original Name In CMLL

Eric Mutter August 29, 2021 August 29  Comments
Mistico

Former WWE Star Regains Ring Name

Eric Mutter August 25, 2021 August 25  Comments
Reginald wrestling R-Truth

The Former Sin Cara Takes Issue With WWE Superstar

Marc Middleton July 31, 2021 July 31  Comments

WWE Facing Lack Of Consent Trademark Issues With Another Name

Joshua Gagnon March 27, 2021 March 27  Comments

WWE Files For New Sin Cara Trademarks

Marc Middleton October 26, 2020 October 26  Comments

Sin Cara Gets New Ring Name

Jason Ounpraseuth December 17, 2019 December 17  Comments

Sin Cara Update Following Recent Appearance At AAA Event

Daniel Yanofsky December 16, 2019 December 16  Comments

Sin Cara Appears At AAA Guerra De Titanes

Joshua Gagnon December 15, 2019 December 15  Comments

Sin Cara Released By WWE

Joshua Gagnon December 8, 2019 December 8  Comments

Ryback Talks WWE Talent Asking For Their Releases On Social Media

Darren Wood November 24, 2019 November 24  Comments

WWE Reportedly Will Not Grant Sin Cara’s Release

Marc Middleton November 11, 2019 November 11  Comments

Sin Cara Requests WWE Release, Issues Statement

Marc Middleton November 11, 2019 November 11  Comments

Catalina Garcia Debuts On Tonight’s WWE RAW (Video, Photos)

Marc Middleton October 28, 2019 October 28  Comments

Sin Cara Finally Returning To WWE Action Soon?

Marc Middleton September 3, 2019 September 3  Comments