Skip to Content

Scott Hall

Birth Name: Scott Oliver Hall
Born: October 20, 1958 (age 63) in Chuluota, Florida
Major Titles Held:TNA World Tag Team Championship (once), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (twice), WCW World Tag Team Championship (seven times), WCW World Television Championship (once), WWF Intercontinental Championship (four times)
razor ramon scott hall wwe

Scott Hall Says He’s Making Six Figures From NWO Merchandise

Marco Rovere June 20, 2021 June 20  Comments
razor ramon scott hall wwe

Scott Hall Talks Vince McMahon, Original Name For His Fallaway Slam

Joshua Gagnon April 3, 2021 April 3  Comments
scotthall2020

Scott Hall Virtual Meet And Greet Cut Short Over Concerns For His Condition

Joshua Gagnon October 11, 2020 October 11  Comments
scotthall2020

Kevin Nash And Scott Hall On Which NWO Members They Want In The WWE Hall Of Fame

Jason Ounpraseuth February 25, 2020 February 25  Comments
scotthall2020

Scott Hall Reveals His Low WWE Downside Guarantee Pay Before He Left For WCW

William Windsor February 7, 2020 February 7  Comments
scotthall2020

Scott Hall On Crown Jewel Events, Brock Lesnar Opening The Show, Importance Of Match Placement

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling November 3, 2019 November 3  Comments
scotthall2020

Scott Hall Reveals That He Produced Recent WWE NXT Match

Robert Gunier July 27, 2019 July 27  Comments
scotthall2020

Scott Hall Tells Vince McMahon He’s Ready To Go To Saudi Arabia With NWO Next Time (Video)

Akhilesh Gannavarapu November 3, 2018 November 3  Comments
Back To Top