Skip to Content
Natalya posing in the ring(Photo Credit: WWE)
From the famous Hart family, Natalya began her wrestling training in the Hart family "Dungeon." After become the first woman to train there, Natalya worked her way through the indies until she signed with WWE in 2007. Natalya has remained with the company since then, becoming one of the longest tenured women's wrestlers in WWE. During her career in WWE she's won the Divas Championship, SmackDown Women's Championship, and the Women's Tag Team Championship.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Natalie Katherine Neidhart
Born: May 27, 1982 (age 40) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (once), WWE Divas Championship (once), WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (once)
Natalya returns to WWE NXT with Tatum Paxley backstage.

Natalya Explains How Her Late Father Influenced Her Position In WWE

Dakota Cohen July 6, 2022 July 6  Comments
Natalya returns to WWE NXT 2.0.

Which Current WWE NXT Women Stand Out To Natalya?

Dakota Cohen July 4, 2022 July 4  Comments
Natalya returns to WWE NXT 2.0.

Natalya Throws Shade At Ronda Rousey Over WWE Locker Room Comments

Ross Berman June 14, 2022 June 14  Comments
Natalya returns to WWE NXT 2.0.

Natalya Says She Stays Ready For NXT Talent Looking To “Take Her Job”

Robert Gunier April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Natalya posing in the ring

Natalya Reflects On Her WWE Match Against Ronda Rousey

Bryce Cameron April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Natalya returns to WWE NXT 2.0.

Natalya Believes She’s “Too Selfish” To Be A Producer In WWE

Bryce Cameron April 17, 2022 April 17  Comments
Natalya returns to WWE NXT with Tatum Paxley backstage.

WWE SmackDown Star Returns To NXT

Marc Middleton April 13, 2022 April 13  Comments
Brock Lesnar appears on WWE RAW.

Natalya Reveals Brock Lesnar Is Giving Advice After SmackDown Matches

Marco Rovere March 20, 2022 March 20  Comments
Natalya and Tyson Kidd

Natalya Reveals Who Trained Tyson Fury For WWE In-Ring Competition

Matthew Wilkinson March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments
Natalya posing in the ring

Natalya Reveals What Triple H Looks For During WWE Try-Outs

Matthew Wilkinson March 17, 2022 March 17  Comments
WWE WrestleMania 38 logo.

WWE Will Reportedly Make Another Change To WrestleMania 38 Match

Marc Middleton March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
Natalya yelling while applying sharpshooter.

Photo: Natalya Shows Off Injury From WWE Royal Rumble

Robert Gunier January 30, 2022 January 30  Comments
Natalya posing in the ring

Natalya Reveals WWE Star Is Part Of A Group That Trains At Her Dungeon

Matthew Wilkinson December 21, 2021 December 21  Comments
Natalya wins on WWE SmackDown.

Natalya Comments On Charlotte Flair’s Position In WWE

Matthew Wilkinson December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
Natalya wins on WWE SmackDown.

WWE Star Returns From Injury On SmackDown

Marc Middleton August 21, 2021 August 21  Comments
natalya

Natalya Provides Injury And Recovery Update

Marc Middleton August 2, 2021 August 2  Comments
Photo Credit: WWE

Photo: Natalya Posts X-Ray Of Her Ankle Injury

Liam Crowley August 1, 2021 August 1  Comments