Skip to Content

Undertaker

The Undertaker walking down the aisle at WrestleMania 34 in New Orleans.Photo Credit: WWE
The Undertaker began his career working in World Class Championship Wrestling as Mean Mark Callous before signing with WCW in 1989. After only a year he found himself in WWE and adopted the Undertaker persona. Undertaker would go on to smash several records, defeating Hulk Hogan only a year after his debut to win his first WWE Championship and putting together a twenty one match winning streak at Wrestlemania. He would officially retire at the 2020 Survivor Series, thirty years after his WWE debut.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Mark William Calaway
Born: March 24, 1965 (age 57) in Houston, Texas
Major Titles Held:World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWE Championship (four times), WWF Hardcore Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (six times), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once)
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

UFC Star Wants To Be ‘The Female Undertaker’

Eric Mutter July 5, 2022 July 5  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

The Undertaker Reacts To Israel Adesanya’s Entrance At UFC 276

Sai Mohan July 4, 2022 July 4  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

Undertaker Believes Female WWE Star Has ‘Just Scratched The Surface’

Robert Gunier June 30, 2022 June 30  Comments
Stephanie McMahon at WWE WrestleMania 38 on April 2, 2022

Undertaker Comments On Stephanie McMahon’s WWE Promotion

Marco Rovere June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

Undertaker Appearance Announced For SummerSlam Weekend

Ross Berman June 24, 2022 June 24  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

The Undertaker And Multiple Top WWE Stars Announced For Fan Fest

Dominic DeAngelo June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

Michelle McCool Reveals Why Undertaker Has A Cucumber Phobia

Robert Gunier May 25, 2022 May 25  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

Conrad Thompson On Whether He Will Host Undertaker’s Podcast

Matthew Wilkinson May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

MegaCon Releases List Of Items The Undertaker Will Not Sign

Colby Faria May 13, 2022 May 13  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

Photos: The Undertaker Goes Hunting For Turkeys, Chris Jericho Reacts

Sai Mohan April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
Bray Wyatt's Fiend mask created by SFX artist Jason Baker.

The Undertaker Wants To See Bray Wyatt Return To WWE

Matthew Carlins April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
The Undertaker at the WWE Hall of Fame.

The Undertaker Reportedly Hosting New WWE Podcast Series

Marc Middleton April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
WWE reveals the Undertaker statue at Superstore Axxess.

Photos & Video: WWE Reveals The Undertaker Statue At Superstore Axxess

Marc Middleton March 31, 2022 March 31  Comments