Carmelo Hayes

Debuting back in 2014, Hayes worked the indies at promotions like Beyond Wrestling, Chaotic Wrestling, and Northeast Championship Wrestling. He was signed by WWE in February of 2021 and made his NXT debut in June of that year. Hayes went on to win the 2021 NXT Breakout Tournament, beating Odyssey Jones in the final. Hayes won the NXT North American Championship in October 2021 and later unified it with the WWE Cruiserweight Championship.


Birth Name: Christian Brigham

Born: August 1, 1994 (age 28) in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Major Titles Held: WWE NXT North American Championship (twice), WWE Cruiserweight Championship (once)

Comments