Aron Stevens

Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Aaron Steven Haddad
Born: April 3, 1982 (age 39) in Worcester, Massachusetts
Major Titles Held:NWA National Championship (once), TNA Impact Grand Championship (once), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), FCW Florida Tag Team Championship (once), FCW 15 Championship (once), OVW Heavyweight Championship (twice), OVW Television Championship (once), OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once), WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship (once), WWC World Tag Team Championship (four times)
New NWA Tag Team Champions Crowned On Tonight’s UWN Primetime Live

New NWA Tag Team Champions Crowned On Tonight’s UWN Primetime Live

Kellie Haulotte November 10, 2020 November 10 Comments
Aron Stevens On WWE’s Boardroom Not Seeing Things The Same Way As Fans

Aron Stevens On WWE’s Boardroom Not Seeing Things The Same Way As Fans

Jason Ounpraseuth October 14, 2020 October 14 Comments
Aron Stevens Advocates For All Pro Wrestlers To Get Tested Weekly For COVID-19

Aron Stevens Advocates For All Pro Wrestlers To Get Tested Weekly For COVID-19

Jason Ounpraseuth October 12, 2020 October 12 Comments
Aron Stevens Says He Has His Own Theory On Why AEW Won’t Contact Him

Aron Stevens Says He Has His Own Theory On Why AEW Won’t Contact Him

Jason Ounpraseuth October 8, 2020 October 8 Comments
Aron Stevens Explains Logic Behind His Failed WWE Money In The Bank Cash-In

Aron Stevens Explains Logic Behind His Failed WWE Money In The Bank Cash-In

Jason Ounpraseuth October 6, 2020 October 6 Comments
UWN Primetime Live Results: NWA National Champion Aron Stevens Vs. Trevor Murdoch

UWN Primetime Live Results: NWA National Champion Aron Stevens Vs. Trevor Murdoch

Kellie Haulotte September 29, 2020 September 29 Comments
Aron Stevens Becomes Head Booker Of New Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

Aron Stevens Becomes Head Booker Of New Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

Kellie Haulotte September 8, 2020 September 8 Comments
Damien Sandow Comments On Rumors About His Future

Damien Sandow Comments On Rumors About His Future

Andrew Soucek April 5, 2017 April 5 Comments
Former WWE Star No Longer With Impact Wrestling

Former WWE Star No Longer With Impact Wrestling

Raj Giri April 5, 2017 April 5 Comments
Back To Top