Skip to Content

Diamond Dallas Page

A picture of DDP posing with his signature hand gesture.Photo credit: Google
Birth Name: Page Joseph Falkenberg
Born: April 5, 1956 (age 66) in Point Pleasant, New Jersey
Major Titles Held:WCW World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WCW United States Championship (twice), WCW World Tag Team Championship (four times), WCW World Television Championship (once), WWF European Championship (once), WWF World Tag Team Championship (once)
DDP in AEW

DDP’s Wife Walked Out Of The Room During Recent WWE Match

Dakota Cohen July 5, 2022 July 5  Comments
DDP in AEW

Diamond Dallas Page Compares AEW Star To Wrestling Legend

Dakota Cohen July 1, 2022 July 1  Comments
mjf wardlow 8 7 21 scaled

DDP Says Cody Rhodes Match Showed AEW Star Would Be Big

Dakota Cohen June 30, 2022 June 30  Comments
A picture of DDP posing with his signature hand gesture.

DDP Reveals WCW Moment ‘Shut Down’ Turner Phone Lines

Ross Berman June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Blackpool Combat Club (Jon Moxley, William Regal, Bryan Danielson, and Wheeler Yuta)

DDP Believes WWE Losing Top Star To AEW Was A Mistake

Dakota Cohen June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
DDP Diamond Dallas Page and Jake Roberts at WWE RAW.

Diamond Dallas Page Reveals His Mount Rushmore For Wrestling Promos

Dakota Cohen June 23, 2022 June 23  Comments
DDP Diamond Dallas Page and Jake Roberts at WWE RAW.

DDP Names His Mount Rushmore Of In-Ring Workers

Dakota Cohen June 21, 2022 June 21  Comments
MJF leans over the top rope as he yells at Tony Khan to fire him during his infamous pipebomb

DDP Reached Out To MJF After His AEW Dynamite Pipebomb

Marco Rovere June 10, 2022 June 10  Comments
DDP in AEW

DDP Shares Thoughts On WWE’s Current Creative Direction

Dakota Cohen June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
DDP in AEW

DDP Has Made Amends With WWE Hall Of Famer

Ross Berman June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
DDP in AEW

DDP Recalls Top AEW Star Taking Down Burglar In His Home

Dakota Cohen June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
DDP Diamond Dallas Page

DDP Reveals AEW Double Or Nothing Match He’s Most Excited To See

Matthew Wilkinson May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
A picture of DDP posing with his signature hand gesture.

DDP Contrasts Differences Between CM Punk In WWE And AEW

Matthew Wilkinson May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
DDP Diamond Dallas Page

DDP Reflects On How Far Goldberg’s Promos Evolved From WCW To WWE

Eric Mutter April 29, 2022 April 29  Comments
DDP Diamond Dallas Page and Jake Roberts at WWE RAW.

Jake Roberts: “I Don’t Enjoy Japanese Audiences At All”

Eric Mutter April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
DDP makes his entrance

DDP Called WWE Star To Ask Them To Stop Doing The Cutter As A Finisher

Eric Mutter April 21, 2022 April 21  Comments
DDP Diamond Dallas Page

DDP Encouraged Top WWE Star To Use His Diamond Cutter

Eric Mutter April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments