Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Benjamin Satterly
Born: August 22, 1986 (age 35) in Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
Major Titles Held:AEW All-Atlantic Championship (once), WWE Cruiserweight Championship (twice), WWE NXT Championship (once), WWE NXT Tag Team Championship (twice), Dragon Gate Open The Dream Gate Championship (once), Dragon Gate Open The Brave Gate Championship (once), Dragon Gate Open The Twin Gate Championship (once), Dragon Gate Open The Triangle Gate Championship (3x), PWG World Tag Team Championship (once)
PAC For AEW's Wrestler Of Week

PAC’s First AEW All-Atlantic Title Defense Announced

Kellie Haulotte July 2, 2022 July 2  Comments
AEW All-Atlantic Title

Inaugural AEW All-Atlantic Champion Crowned At Forbidden Door

Kellie Haulotte June 26, 2022 June 26  Comments
Death Triangle

New Title Coming To AEW, Tournament To Determine 1st Champion Begins

Robert Gunier June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
PAC and Malakai Black on AEW Rampage.

AEW Rampage Overnight Viewership Up From Last Week

Marc Middleton December 4, 2021 December 4  Comments
AEW Rampage

AEW Rampage Draws Second-Lowest Viewership And Second-Lowest Key Demo Rating

Marc Middleton October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
pac andrade

Tony Khan Makes Stipulation For AEW Rampage Match

Marc Middleton October 21, 2021 October 21  Comments
AEW Rampage logo featuring AEW stars.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Rampage Tapings For Next Week

Marc Middleton October 17, 2021 October 17  Comments
pac ring 10 9 21

Mark Henry’s Story On PAC Suffering A Concussion Reportedly Was Not Accurate

Marc Middleton October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
pac ring 5 30 21

AEW Star Reportedly Suffered A Recent Concussion

Marc Middleton October 8, 2021 October 8  Comments
aew all out poster 2

AEW All Out Match Was Reportedly Cancelled Due To Health Issue

Marc Middleton September 3, 2021 September 3  Comments
20210831 215513

AEW Dark Results (8/31): Matt Sydal Vs. PAC

Jason Ounpraseuth August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
pac 5 30 21

Eleven Matches Revealed For Tonight’s AEW Dark

Marc Middleton August 31, 2021 August 31  Comments
Death triangle, Penta, Fenix, and Pac

Matches Revealed For Tonight’s AEW Dark: Elevation

Marc Middleton August 23, 2021 August 23  Comments
AEW Dark logo.

** SPOILERS ** AEW Dark Tapings For 8/17

Marc Middleton August 14, 2021 August 14  Comments
andrade assistant chavo guerrero 7 24 21 scaled

Andrade Vs. PAC Announced For AEW All Out

Eric Mutter August 11, 2021 August 11  Comments
pac aew dynamite 2021

New Matches Revealed For Tonight’s AEW Dark Episode

Marc Middleton May 4, 2021 May 4  Comments
pac2020

New AEW Dynamite Matches Announced For Wednesday

Marc Middleton February 8, 2021 February 8  Comments