Skip to Content
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Patricia Anne Stratigias
Born: December 18, 1975 (age 46) in Richmond Hill, Ontario
Major Titles Held:WWF Hardcore Championship (once), WWE Women's Championship (seven times)
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

Trish Stratus Teases Match Against Top WWE Star

Dominic DeAngelo June 13, 2022 June 13  Comments
Trish Stratus at WWE SummerSlam 2019.

Trish Stratus Reveals Talks With TNA After Her WWE Retirement

Matthew Carlins March 27, 2022 March 27  Comments
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

WWE Live Event Results From Kitchener, ON (3/26): Trish Stratus Hosts

Kellie Haulotte March 26, 2022 March 26  Comments
Trish Stratus & Sasha Banks

Trish Stratus Comments On Possible Match With Sasha Banks

Matthew Carlins March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Trish Stratus at WWE SummerSlam 2019.

Trish Stratus Assumes She Will Be At WWE WM 38: “I Will Bring My Boots”

Matthew Wilkinson March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Trish Stratus at WWE SummerSlam 2019.

Britt Baker And Trish Stratus Go Face-To-Face In New Photo

Robert Gunier March 16, 2022 March 16  Comments
Trish Stratus at WWE SummerSlam 2019.

Trish Stratus Announced For Another WWE Live Event

Marc Middleton February 22, 2022 February 22  Comments
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

Trish Stratus Suggests Gigantic Dream Match For WWE WrestleMania 39

Eric Mutter January 27, 2022 January 27  Comments
Trish Stratus at WWE SummerSlam 2019.

Trish Stratus Evades Question About Her WWE Royal Rumble Status

Eric Mutter January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

WWE Hall Of Famer Announced For Upcoming WWE Live Event

Matthew Wilkinson November 30, 2021 November 30  Comments
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

Trish Stratus Is Open To A WWE Match Against Top Superstar

Robert Gunier November 9, 2021 November 9  Comments
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

Trish Stratus Announced As Judge For “Canada’s Got Talent”

Marc Middleton October 26, 2021 October 26  Comments
Trish Stratus smiling as she walks down the ring holding a microphone.

WWE Stars React To Trish Stratus’ “Mom Bod” Bikini Photo

Marc Middleton July 8, 2021 July 8  Comments
trish stratus2 1

Trish Stratus Reveals Husband’s Response To Her Kissing The Rock

Eric Mutter June 17, 2021 June 17  Comments
britt baker dynamite march

WWE Legend Praises AEW Star

Marc Middleton April 6, 2021 April 6  Comments