Skip to Content

William Regal

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Darren Kenneth Matthews
Born: May 10, 1968 (age 53) in Codsall Wood, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom
Major Titles Held:WCW World Television Championship (four times), World Tag Team Championship (four times), WWF Hardcore Championship (five times), WWF European Championship (four times), WWF Intercontinental Championship (twice)
bailey matthews regal son 1

Video: William Regal’s Son Re-Packaged In WWE NXT UK

Marc Middleton September 16, 2021 September 16  Comments
wwe nxt title

New WWE NXT Champion To Be Decided On Tuesday

Marc Middleton September 13, 2021 September 13  Comments
regal nxt tonight

WWE NXT Opening Segment And Main Event Plans For Tonight

Marc Middleton June 15, 2021 June 15  Comments
regal

Major Changes Coming Soon To WWE NXT?

Marc Middleton June 13, 2021 June 13  Comments
william regal 1 1

WWE NXT Tag Team Titles Are Now Vacant

Marc Middleton March 23, 2021 March 23  Comments
nxt womens titles

First WWE NXT Women’s Tag Team Champions Revealed

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments
nxt takeover stand deliver logo

WWE NXT Takeover Two-Day Event Announced For WrestleMania 37 Week

Marc Middleton March 10, 2021 March 10  Comments
regal

Spoiler On Major WWE NXT Announcements For Tomorrow

Marc Middleton March 9, 2021 March 9  Comments
regal pearce

Major Announcement And New Match Set For Next Week’s WWE NXT Episode

Marc Middleton March 3, 2021 March 3  Comments
william regal f

William Regal Reveals He Almost Became A Clown

Liam Crowley December 27, 2020 December 27  Comments
william regal f

Two Big Matches Revealed For WWE NXT "Takeover: War Games 2020"

Marc Middleton November 25, 2020 November 25  Comments
Back To Top