Skip to Content

Jake "The Snake" Roberts

Jake Roberts on the microphone
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Aurelian Smith, Jr
Born: May 30, 1955 (age 67) in Gainesville, Texas
Major Titles Held:NWA World Six Man Tag Team Championship (once), WCCW World Television Championship (once)
DDP Diamond Dallas Page and Jake Roberts at WWE RAW.

DDP And Jake Roberts Choose Their Mt. Rushmores Of Tag Teams

Dakota Cohen June 27, 2022 June 27  Comments
Lance Archer makes his entrance on AEW Dynamite.

Jake Roberts Is Frustrated With AEW Star’s Spot In The Company

Dakota Cohen June 15, 2022 June 15  Comments
MJF on February 23, 2022 episode of AEW Dynamite

Jake Roberts Says MJF’s Pipebomb Made Him Sick

Dakota Cohen June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Confirms Recent Filming For VICE TV Project

Dakota Cohen June 3, 2022 June 3  Comments
Jake Roberts on the microphone

Jake Roberts Is Scared He Is Losing His Friendship With WWE HOFer

Eric Mutter May 24, 2022 May 24  Comments
mjf ring 9 16 21 scaled

Jake Roberts Compares MJF To WWE Hall Of Famer

Eric Mutter May 20, 2022 May 20  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Reveals The Worst Thing He Has Seen Ricky Steamboat Do

Eric Mutter May 13, 2022 May 13  Comments
Jake The Snake Roberts poses at ringside on AEW Dynamite.

Jake Roberts Names Vince McMahon’s Worst Edict Regarding Drugs

Eric Mutter May 8, 2022 May 8  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Reveals Further Hip Surgery, Reconciles With Former Love

Danny Wolstanholme May 5, 2022 May 5  Comments
Jake Roberts walking

Jake Roberts Recalls Racist Jabs Infuriating Fans, How They Responded

Matthew Wilkinson May 1, 2022 May 1  Comments
Jake Roberts in AEW

Jake Roberts Believes The Kliq Ran The Wrestling Business “To The Ground”

Matthew Wilkinson April 29, 2022 April 29  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Reveals Length Of His Original AEW Deal

Matthew Wilkinson April 27, 2022 April 27  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Gives Update On Ricky Steamboat’s Health

Eric Mutter April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Jake Roberts on the microphone

Jake Roberts Names WWE Legend He Wants In The Hall Of Fame

Danny Wolstanholme April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Recalls The Ultimate Warrior Apologizing To Him At WWE Hall Of Fame

Danny Wolstanholme April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Jake

Jake Roberts Angle Led To Eight Santa Clauses Being Beat Up

Eric Mutter March 24, 2022 March 24  Comments
Jake The Snake Roberts poses at ringside on AEW Dynamite.

Jake Roberts Addresses Cody Rhodes’ Future Following AEW Departure

Eric Mutter March 23, 2022 March 23  Comments
Jake The Snake Roberts poses at ringside on AEW Dynamite.

Jake Roberts Says Vince McMahon Told WWE HOFer To Curse On TV To Win Bet

Eric Mutter March 19, 2022 March 19  Comments