Skip to Content

Sonjay Dutt

(Photo Credit: Sonjay Dutt Twitter)
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Retesh Bhalla
Born: April 7, 1982 (age 40) in Washington DC
Major Titles Held:Impact Wrestling X Division Championship (once)
sonjay dutt 2

WWE Producer Leaves The Company

Marc Middleton June 29, 2021 June 29  Comments

Sonjay Dutt Details Terrible Travel Day, Stuck In Sub-Zero Temperatures

Kellie Haulotte January 21, 2019 January 21  Comments

GFW Creative Team Comments On Their Reaction To GFW Sale Rumors

Doric Sam September 15, 2017 September 15  Comments

GFW Star On Why He Turned Down Offer From WWE

Ryan Gray August 15, 2017 August 15  Comments

More On Sonjay Dutt Coaching At The WWE PC, ROH And TNA Interested In Dutt?

Raj Giri February 11, 2017 February 11  Comments

Photos: First-Ever GFW Title Change Takes Place

Marc Middleton November 28, 2015 November 28  Comments