Skip to Content

Sherri Martel

Birth Name: Sherri Russell
Born: February 8, 1958 (age 49) in Birmingham, Alabama
Major Titles Held:WWF Women's Championship (once)
sherri martel2

Sherri Martel Autopsy Report Revealed, More

Ryan Clark September 11, 2007 September 11  Comments
sherri martel2

Sherri Martel’s Toxicology, SummerSlam Theme, & More

Ryan Clark July 24, 2007 July 24  Comments
sherri martel2

Update On The Death Of Sherri Martel, & More

Ryan Clark July 6, 2007 July 6  Comments
sherri martel2

More On What Is Known About Sherri Martel’s Passing

Ryan Clark June 20, 2007 June 20  Comments
sherri martel2

Report: Sherri Martel’s Death Suspicious

Ryan Clark June 18, 2007 June 18  Comments
sherri martel2

‘Sensational' Sherri Martel Passes Away At 49

Raj Giri June 15, 2007 June 15  Comments
sherri martel2

WWE News: Sherri Martel, Haas, Muraco, & More

Ryan Clark April 20, 2006 April 20  Comments