Skip to Content

Randy Savage

Birth Name: Randy Mario Poffo
Born: November 15, 1952 (age 58) in Columbus, Ohio
Major Titles Held:WCW World Heavyweight Championship (four times), WWF Championship (twice), WWF Intercontinental Championship (once)
Chyna in the WWE 2K22 video game.

Video: New Legends Confirmed For WWE 2K22

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
randy savage 2

WWE Now Selling Limited Edition Randy Savage Legacy Replica

Marc Middleton October 15, 2020 October 15  Comments
randy savage 2

Bill Dundee Recalls The Time He Pulled A Gun On Randy Savage

Ross Kelly August 18, 2019 August 18  Comments
randy savage 2

Lanny Poffo Addresses Rumor Regarding Randy Savage And Stephanie McMahon

Ross Kelly September 5, 2018 September 5  Comments
randy savage 2

Randy Savage Reportedly Almost Beat Up Misfits Frontman Backstage In WCW

Raj Giri December 24, 2017 December 24  Comments