Skip to Content
Photo Credit: AEW
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Greg Marasciulo
Born: March 30, 1987 (age 34) in Mount Sinai, New York
Injury Status: Neck fusion surgery (6/26/21). Return date unknown.

Major Titles Held:IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (four times)
trent2020 1

X-Ray Photo And Update On AEW Star Following Recent Neck Fusion Surgery

Marc Middleton July 14, 2021 July 14  Comments
trent2020 1

AEW Star Trent Undergoes Neck Surgery

Kellie Haulotte June 26, 2021 June 26  Comments

Trent Says He Will Be Out Of Action For Months With Torn Pec

Marc Middleton December 24, 2020 December 24  Comments

AEW Comments On Super Bowl Ads To Promote AEW Stars-Dynamite

Kellie Haulotte February 2, 2020 February 2  Comments

Trent Beretta Trolls WWE And AEW Fans Who Pick Sides And Argue

Kellie Haulotte September 1, 2019 September 1  Comments

Two New Japan Stars Reportedly Leaving The Company Soon

Robert Gunier January 30, 2019 January 30  Comments

Beretta Says He?s Better Prepared Than Cody Rhodes For Their Match

Akhilesh Gannavarapu November 5, 2018 November 5  Comments

Beretta Reacts To Cody Using Twitter Poll To Accept His Challenge, Calls Him Phony

Akhilesh Gannavarapu October 28, 2018 October 28  Comments

Beretta Claims He Is A Better Wrestler Than Cody Rhodes

Akhilesh Gannavarapu October 18, 2018 October 18  Comments

Trent Barreta Says He Saw WWE Release Coming, Reveals His Favorite Match

Raj Giri January 23, 2013 January 23  Comments

Current And Former WWE Superstars Comment On Recent Firing

Chris Featherstone January 12, 2013 January 12  Comments

WWE Wrestler Released, Comments On Firing

Raj Giri January 11, 2013 January 11  Comments
Back To Top