Skip to Content

The Fabulous Moolah

Photo Credit: WWE
Birth Name: Mary Lillian Ellison
Born: July 22, 1923 (age 84) in Tookiedoo, South Carolina
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Championship (four times)

Shane Douglas On The Fabulous Moolah Allegations: "I Never Heard That About Moolah"

Two Man Power Trip of Wrestling March 31, 2018 March 31  Comments

Son Of Sweet Georgia Brown Defends The Fabulous Moolah Over Recent Allegations

Chris Featherstone March 30, 2018 March 30  Comments

WWE Changes Name Of Fabulous Moolah Memorial Battle Royal

Marc Middleton March 15, 2018 March 15  Comments

WWE To Introduce New Battle Royal At WrestleMania 34

Marc Middleton March 12, 2018 March 12  Comments

The Fabulous Moolah Passes Away

Raj Giri November 3, 2007 November 3  Comments

The Fabulous Moolah Passes Away

Keelan Balderson November 3, 2007 November 3  Comments