Skip to Content

Santino Marella

Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ringPhoto credit: WWE
Birth Name: Anthony Carelli
Born: March 14, 1979 (age 43) in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWE Intercontinental Championship (twice), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (once)
santino marella using the cobra

Santino Marella Comments On His Relationship With Vince McMahon

Marco Rovere July 4, 2022 July 4  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Inside The Bizarre Feud Between Santino Marella And Jim Cornette

Dominic DeAngelo June 30, 2022 June 30  Comments
santino marella using the cobra

Santino Marella Does Not Understand Recent WWE Decision

Marco Rovere June 29, 2022 June 29  Comments
Amari Miller vs. Arianna Grace on tonight's WWE NXT Level Up.

WWE NXT Level Up Preview For Tonight: Second Generation Superstar To Debut

Marc Middleton April 29, 2022 April 29  Comments
Arianna Grace aka Bianca Carelli posing.

Santino Marella’s Daughter Reveals New WWE Ring Name

Marc Middleton April 26, 2022 April 26  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Specifies Which Position He Wants Most In WWE

Danny Wolstanholme April 24, 2022 April 24  Comments
Bianca Carelli signs with WWE NXT.

Santino Marella Reacts To His Daughter Reporting To The WWE Performance Center

Marc Middleton March 17, 2022 March 17  Comments
Impact Wrestling Sacrifice

Backstage Note For IMPACT Wrestling Sacrifice

Kellie Haulotte March 5, 2022 March 5  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Comments On Cody Rhodes Possibly Returning To WWE

Bryce Cameron February 23, 2022 February 23  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Confirms When His Daughter Starts At The WWE PC

Bryce Cameron February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Recalls John Cena’s Initial Reaction To “The Cobra”

Eric Mutter February 9, 2022 February 9  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella On When He Learned He Was Winning Intercontinental Championship

Eric Mutter February 6, 2022 February 6  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Confirms WWE Has Signed His Daughter

Eric Mutter February 3, 2022 February 3  Comments
maxresdefault

Santino Marella Recalls What Edge Asked Him Before His WWE RAW Debut

Brie Coder July 28, 2021 July 28  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Shares Exciting News On WWE’s The Bump

Brie Coder January 27, 2021 January 27  Comments
Santino Marella cracks his knuckles as he prepares for a match in the WWE ring

Santino Marella Talks How It Is To Work For Vince McMahon

Austin Lee September 10, 2020 September 10  Comments