Skip to Content

Sean Waltman

Birth Name: Sean Michael Waltman
Born: July 13, 1972 (age 49) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Major Titles Held:TNA X Division Championship (once), WCW Cruiserweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), WWF European Championship (twice), WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWF Tag Team Championship (four times)
20211013 192355

Sean Waltman Reacts To News WWE Is Going Head-To-Head With AEW

Jason Ounpraseuth October 15, 2021 October 15  Comments
20211013 192355

Sean Waltman Says WWE NXT 2.0 Needs “Young, Fresh Blood” Making Creative Decisions

Jason Ounpraseuth October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
20211006 205737

Sean Waltman Contrasts Goldberg WWE Promo To Arn Anderson AEW Promo

Jason Ounpraseuth October 10, 2021 October 10  Comments
maxresdefault

Sean Waltman Teases Match With WWE NXT Superstar

Jason Ounpraseuth October 6, 2021 October 6  Comments
20210929 193633

Sean Waltman Reacts To Possibility Of WWE Turning Big E Or Drew McIntyre Heel

Jason Ounpraseuth October 1, 2021 October 1  Comments
kenny omega bryan danielson 2

Sean Waltman On Why Kenny Omega Vs Bryan Danielson On Free TV “Makes Sense”

Jason Ounpraseuth September 22, 2021 September 22  Comments
maxresdefault

Sean Waltman Gives Major Update On His In-Ring Return

Jason Ounpraseuth September 18, 2021 September 18  Comments
maxresdefault

Sean Waltman Reveals Touching Post-Heart Surgery Text Exchange With Triple H

Jason Ounpraseuth September 15, 2021 September 15  Comments
sean waltman

Braun Strowman Respond To Sean Waltman’s New Look: “Dad????”

Marc Middleton September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
20210901 193316

Sean Waltman Says Reports That WWE Is Not Scouting Indie Talent “Not Altogether True”

Jason Ounpraseuth September 1, 2021 September 1  Comments
maxresdefault

X-Pac On How He Would Have Fared In WCW If He Wasn’t Fired

Brie Coder July 10, 2021 July 10  Comments
maxresdefault

X-Pac Reveals Which WWE Stars He Would Like To Face Or Team With

Brie Coder July 7, 2021 July 7  Comments
maxresdefault

Sean Waltman Responds To Sami Zayn Wanting A SummerSlam Match With Him

Kellie Haulotte April 18, 2021 April 18  Comments
20210402 215139

Sean Waltman Apologizes To Ric Flair For WCW “Slap Incident”

Joshua Gagnon April 4, 2021 April 4  Comments
x pax mike kalasnik

Sean Waltman Comments On Possibly Becoming The Only Three Time WWE Hall Of Famer

Liam Crowley January 10, 2021 January 10  Comments
x pax mike kalasnik

Sean Waltman Recalls His Time With Brodie Lee On The Indies Before Brodie Joined WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth January 8, 2021 January 8  Comments
x pax mike kalasnik

WWE Hall Of Famer Sean Waltman Reveals He Needs Surgery

Kellie Haulotte January 7, 2021 January 7  Comments
x pax mike kalasnik

Sean Waltman Reveals Why He Won’t Be A Part Of WWE RAW Legends Night Tonight

Jason Ounpraseuth January 4, 2021 January 4  Comments
Back To Top