Skip to Content

Owen Hart

Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Owen James Hart
Born: May 7, 1965 (age 34) in Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Major Titles Held:WWF European Championship (once), WWF Intercontinental Championship (twice), WWF World Tag Team Championship (four times)
Owen Hart Cup Winners

Photo: AEW Owen Hart Cup Titles Pay Homage To Stampede Wrestling

Sai Mohan May 30, 2022 May 30  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

WWE HOFer Remembers Owen Hart On Anniversary Of His Passing

Robert Gunier May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
The Owen Hart Foundation Cup Tournaments in AEW.

Photo: Owen Hart Family Backstage At AEW Dynamite

Sai Mohan May 11, 2022 May 11  Comments
The Owen Hart Foundation Cup Tournaments in AEW.

Update On The Owen Hart Foundation Men’s And Women’s Tournaments In AEW

Marc Middleton April 16, 2022 April 16  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

AEW Releases First Owen Hart T-Shirt

Eric Mutter February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
The Owen Hart Foundation Cup Tournaments in AEW.

AEW Announces Update On The Owen Hart Foundation Tournaments

Marc Middleton February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
The Owen Hart Foundation Cup Tournaments in AEW.

AEW Releases Owen Hart Video Package

Marc Middleton December 23, 2021 December 23  Comments
The Owen Hart Foundation Cup Tournaments in AEW.

Details On AEW’s Owen Hart Video Package For Tonight

Marc Middleton December 22, 2021 December 22  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

Georgia Smith Is Helping Write An Owen Hart Movie Or TV Series

Matthew Wilkinson December 18, 2021 December 18  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

Big Update On The AEW Owen Hart Cup

Marc Middleton December 17, 2021 December 17  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

Sneak Peek At AEW Composer Working On Owen Hart Theme

Eric Mutter October 16, 2021 October 16  Comments
Kenny Omega as AEW World Champion

Kenny Omega’s Opponent At AEW Full Gear Confirmed

Liam Crowley October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

AEW Reportedly Blocked From Using Owen Hart Nickname

Marc Middleton September 24, 2021 September 24  Comments
Owen Hart posing at a WWE photo shoot.

AEW And The Owen Hart Foundation Announce Partnership, Tournament To Be Held

Marc Middleton September 20, 2021 September 20  Comments

First Owen Hart Action Figure In Decades Sells Out Quickly

Sai Mohan December 11, 2020 December 11  Comments