Skip to Content
Naomi standing on the ring apron(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Trinity McCray
Born: November 30, 1987 (age 34) in Sanford, Florida
Major Titles Held:WWE SmackDown Women's Championship (twice), FCW Divas Championship (once)
Naomi standing on the ring apron

SmackDown Star Announced As Guest For Wendy Williams Show

Kellie Haulotte December 11, 2021 December 11  Comments
Xia Li debuts on WWE SmackDown.

Xia Li Debuts On WWE SmackDown As “The Protector” With Unique Entrance

Marc Middleton December 10, 2021 December 10  Comments
Naomi standing on the ring apron

Naomi Discusses How Social Media Affects Her WWE In-Ring Work

Matthew Wilkinson December 9, 2021 December 9  Comments
naomi wwe sonya deville

WWE Issues Storyline Fine To Naomi

Joshua Gagnon September 18, 2021 September 18  Comments
liv morgan 1 e1630174882390

Planned WWE SmackDown Match Nixed, WWE Star Continues Storyline With Social Media Video

Marc Middleton September 11, 2021 September 11  Comments
naomi deville 4

WWE Superstar Switches Brands With New Storyline

Marc Middleton August 27, 2021 August 27  Comments
Naomi standing on the ring apron

Naomi Announces Her Return To Twitter

Marc Middleton August 13, 2021 August 13  Comments
Naomi standing on the ring apron

WWE Superstar Reportedly Switching Brands

Marc Middleton July 19, 2021 July 19  Comments
naomi 2

Naomi Recovering From Unexpected Surgery

Marc Middleton September 24, 2020 September 24  Comments
naomi 2

WWE To Push Naomi After Recent Negative Fan Feedback

Marc Middleton August 29, 2020 August 29  Comments
naomi 2

Naomi Says Sasha Banks Is "Like The Best We Have" In WWE

Jason Ounpraseuth August 18, 2020 August 18  Comments
naomi 2

Naomi Comments On Botched Moment From WWE SmackDown Match

Robert Gunier August 2, 2020 August 2  Comments
naomi 2

Ryback Gives His Take On Booker T’s Criticism Of #NaomiDeservesBetter

Ross Kelly August 1, 2020 August 1  Comments
naomi 2

Keke Palmer Wants To Play WWE Star Naomi In A Movie

Kellie Haulotte July 18, 2020 July 18  Comments
naomi 2

#NaomiDeservesBetter Trends On Twitter, Naomi Responds To The Support

Jason Ounpraseuth July 18, 2020 July 18  Comments
Back To Top