Bob Backlund


Birth Name: Robert Lee Backlund

Born: August 14, 1949 (age 73) in Princeton, Minnesota

Major Titles Held: WWF Championship (twice), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Western States Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (once)

Comments