Skip to Content
Nikki Bella began her career as a model before signing with WWE in 2007 alongside her sister, Brie. Together the sisters would win a combined two Divas Championships before leaving the company in 2012. Upon returning a year later Nikki picked up where she left off, becoming the longest reigning Divas Champion in history while also transitioning to reality TV as a cast member of Total Divas. She would retire in late 2018.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Nicole Garcia-Colace
Born: November 21, 1983 (age 38) in Scottsdale, Arizona
Major Titles Held:WWE Divas Championship (twice)
Nikki bella wwe

Nikki Bella On Why She And Artem Chigvintsev Keep Postponing Their Wedding

Sai Mohan November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
The Bella Twins enjoy some wine.

WWE Files For Trademarks Related To The Bella Twins

Kellie Haulotte November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
bellas podcast 1

The Bella Twins Sign With Stitcher To Relaunch The Bellas Podcast

Marc Middleton October 13, 2021 October 13  Comments
nikki bella nbc agt scaled

Nikki Bella Announced For New NBC Gig

Marc Middleton October 2, 2021 October 2  Comments
Nikki Bella Reveals Why She Missed John Cena’s SummerSlam Match

Nikki Bella Reveals Why She Missed John Cena’s WWE SummerSlam Match

Liam Crowley August 24, 2021 August 24  Comments
nikki bella ring wwe

Nikki Bella Speaks Out On Bianca Belair’s Quick WWE SummerSlam Loss

Joshua Gagnon August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
Nikki bella wwe

Nikki Bella Says She Wasn’t Allowed To Attend WWE SummerSlam

Sai Mohan August 22, 2021 August 22  Comments
Nikki bella wwe

Photos: WWE Hall Of Famer Nikki Bella Shows Off New Look

Sai Mohan August 16, 2021 August 16  Comments
Nikki bella wwe

Nikki Bella Teases WWE SummerSlam Appearance

Joshua Gagnon August 14, 2021 August 14  Comments
The Bella Twins enjoy some wine.

WWE Starting New Series With The Bella Twins?

Joshua Gagnon July 31, 2021 July 31  Comments
chyna 1

Nikki Bella Apologizes For 2013 Comments On Chyna

Marc Middleton June 28, 2021 June 28  Comments
bella twins

Total Bellas Reportedly May Be Coming To An End

Jason Ounpraseuth June 8, 2021 June 8  Comments
bella twins 2

Nikki Bella On Thanking John Cena At WWE Hall Of Fame

Marc Middleton June 7, 2021 June 7  Comments
bayley bellas

Nikki Bella Sends Message To Various Women Released By WWE

Sai Mohan June 6, 2021 June 6  Comments
bella

Nikki Bella Reveals Wedding Date

Marc Middleton January 29, 2021 January 29  Comments
maxresdefault

Nikki Bella Confirms She Is In Therapy With Her Fiancé

Sai Mohan January 29, 2021 January 29  Comments
maxresdefault

Nikki Bella’s Social Media Value Is Reportedly Over $126 Million

Jason Ounpraseuth January 28, 2021 January 28  Comments
Back To Top