Skip to Content

Chris Adonis

Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Christopher Mordetzky
Born: January 8, 1983 (age 39) in Santa Monica, California
Major Titles Held:OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
chris masters john jewell

Chris Masters Says He Reminded Vince McMahon Of WWE Hall Of Famer

Danny Wolstanholme February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Chris Masters struts around the NWA ring while wearing a tanktop and short red trunks

Chris Masters Recalls Top WWE Star Voicing Displeasure With His Work

Danny Wolstanholme February 4, 2022 February 4  Comments
Chris Masters struts around the NWA ring while wearing a tanktop and short red trunks

Chris Masters Comments On Possible Return To WWE

Danny Wolstanholme February 2, 2022 February 2  Comments
Black and Purple Poster of Godderz vs. Adonis

Former WWE Star Chris Masters Announced For OVW Event

Kellie Haulotte December 19, 2021 December 19  Comments
chris adonis masters

Chris Adonis Recalls Backstage Incident With WWE Veteran

Marc Middleton July 7, 2021 July 7  Comments
nwa national heavyweight title

New NWA National Heavyweight Champion Crowned

Marc Middleton July 6, 2021 July 6  Comments
chris adonis nwa

Chris Adonis Feels He’s Been Exiled From A Potential WWE Return

Eric Mutter April 21, 2021 April 21  Comments
nwa back for the attack fite

Chris Adonis To Receive Title Shot In His NWA Debut At Back For The Attack

Marc Middleton March 18, 2021 March 18  Comments
chris masters john jewell

Former WWE Stars Will Face Off & More Announced For Tuesday’s UWN Primetime Live

Kellie Haulotte October 10, 2020 October 10  Comments
chris masters john jewell

Chris Masters Participating In Wrestling Tournament In Pakistan

Kellie Haulotte November 23, 2018 November 23  Comments
chris masters john jewell

Chris Masters Reveals Why He Abruptly Left Impact Wrestling

Raj Giri July 25, 2018 July 25  Comments
chris masters john jewell

Chris Adonis Announces His Departure From Impact Wrestling

Raj Giri January 13, 2018 January 13  Comments
chris masters john jewell

Chris Adonis Compares Working For GFW And WWE

Doric Sam August 31, 2017 August 31  Comments
chris masters john jewell

Another Former WWE Star Returning To Impact Wrestling?

Raj Giri March 4, 2017 March 4  Comments