Skip to Content

Elijah Burke

Elijah Burke entering the ring.Photo Credit: NWA
Organization: NWA
Birth Name: Elijah Samuel Burke
Born: May 24, 1978 (age 44) in Jacksonville, Florida
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Elijah Burke Gives Update After Scary Incident At NWA Hard Times 2

Matthew Carlins December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Update On Elijah Burke After Injury At NWA Hard Times 2

Robert Gunier December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

NWA Star Reportedly Rushed To Emergency Room Following Hard Times 2 Pay-Per-View

Robert Gunier December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
nwa back for the attack fite

NWA Reveals New Title Match For Back For The Attack PPV

Marc Middleton March 16, 2021 March 16  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

New NWA TV Champion Crowned On Tonight’s UWN Primtime Live

Kellie Haulotte October 20, 2020 October 20  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Elijah Burke Talks Criticism Of Former TNA President Dixie Carter

Ross Kelly October 10, 2020 October 10  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Elijah Burke On If Chris Benoit Felt Off During Their Last Match

Ross Kelly October 7, 2020 October 7  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

UWN Primetime Live Results: Zicky Dice Teams With Effy, Former WWE Star In Action

Kellie Haulotte October 6, 2020 October 6  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Former WWE & Impact Wrestler Announced For Next Week’s "Primetime Live"

Kellie Haulotte September 29, 2020 September 29  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Another GFW Departure?

Raj Giri August 17, 2017 August 17  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

TNA Star Gets More Publicity, Full Episode Of Asylum Years, Stars Doing Reddit AMA

Sean Ross Sapp January 17, 2016 January 17  Comments
Elijah Burke entering the ring.

Former WWE Superstar Returning To TNA At The May Impact Wrestling Tapings?

Marc Middleton March 13, 2015 March 13  Comments