AJ Francis

Francis was a former NFL player (2013-18) where he played for the New England Patriots, Miami Dolphins, Seattle Seahawks, and Washington Redskins. He made the switch to pro wrestling and signed with WWE in January of 2020. It wasn't until May of 2021 that he made his NXT debut as part of Hit Row with Isiah "Swerve" Scott, B-FAB, and Ashante "Thee" Adonis. The group was drafted to the SmackDown brand in 2021. WWE released Francis in November 2021.


Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Francis

Born: May 7, 1990 (age 32) in Washington D.C.

Comments