Skip to Content
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Chadwick Lail
Born: June 6, 1982 (age 40) in Hickory, North Carolina
Major Titles Held:TNA Television Championship (once), TNA World Tag Team Championship (once)
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

Former WWE Star Celebrates Free Agency, Brings Back Ring Name

Marc Middleton February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

Jaxson Ryker Responds To Being Labeled “A Racist”

Matthew Wilkinson February 18, 2022 February 18  Comments
Jaxson Ryker

Jaxson Ryker Recalls Backlash From WWE Talent Following Controversial Tweet

Matthew Wilkinson February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
Jaxson Ryker cuts a promo

Jaxson Ryker Reveals Advice WWE Gave Him During Controversy

Matthew Wilkinson February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

Jaxson Ryker Stands By Controversial Tweet From Summer Of 2020

Matthew Wilkinson February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Jaxson Ryker attacking Elias on WWE RAW.

Former WWE Star Now Accepting Bookings

Robert Gunier January 16, 2022 January 16  Comments
Jaxson Ryker cuts a promo

Jaxson Ryker On Whether He’s “Bitter Or Upset” Over WWE Release

Sai Mohan November 28, 2021 November 28  Comments
Jaxson Ryker

Jaxson Ryker Comments On His Future After WWE Release

Kellie Haulotte November 20, 2021 November 20  Comments
Apollo Crews with Commander Azeez

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton October 25, 2021 October 25  Comments
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton September 13, 2021 September 13  Comments
Jaxson Ryker

Jaxson Ryker Wants A Shot At The WWE Title

Marc Middleton September 8, 2021 September 8  Comments
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton August 16, 2021 August 16  Comments
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton August 2, 2021 August 2  Comments
Jaxson Ryker posing in the ring

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton July 26, 2021 July 26  Comments
ryker elias

WWE Superstar Debuts New Theme Song On RAW, Jaxson Ryker On Standing Alone

Marc Middleton June 29, 2021 June 29  Comments