Skip to Content
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Amy Christine Dumas
Born: April 14, 1975 (age 47) in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Major Titles Held:WWE Women's Championship (four times)
Lita at WWE Elimination Chamber.

Lita Explains Why Her Recent WWE Run Was Different Than Others

Robert Gunier April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
Lita on WWE RAW on February 7, 2022

Lita On Why She Chose To Return To WWE Over Signing With AEW

Robert Gunier March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Steve Austin on Broken Skull Sessions.

WWE Hall Of Famer Announced For Broken Skull Sessions

Marc Middleton March 14, 2022 March 14  Comments
Lita appears on WWE RAW.

Lita Will Continue To Train For More Possible WWE Matches

Marco Rovere March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
Lita appears on WWE RAW.

Lita Says Her “Dream Match” Is Against Rising WWE Superstar

Robert Gunier March 6, 2022 March 6  Comments
Lita appears on WWE RAW.

Lita Wants To “Pick Up Where I Left Off” With Top WWE Star

Matthew Carlins February 25, 2022 February 25  Comments
Lita at WWE Elimination Chamber.

Lita On The Reaction She Received At WWE Elimination Chamber In Saudi Arabia

Sai Mohan February 24, 2022 February 24  Comments
Lita on WWE RAW on February 7, 2022

Lita Gives On If She Will Wrestle For WWE After Elimination Chamber

Matthew Carlins February 17, 2022 February 17  Comments
Lita and Trish Stratus stand side by side in the WWE ring looking up the entrance ramp

Lita Names Current WWE Stars She Sees Herself And Trish Stratus In

Matthew Carlins February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
Lita confronts Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Lita Reveals Which Former WWE Star Leant Her Clothes For Raw Return

Matthew Carlins February 15, 2022 February 15  Comments
Lita confronts Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Lita Details The Moment WWE Asked Her To Wrestle Becky Lynch

Eric Mutter February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Lita makes her return to WWE SmackDown.

Lita On What Other WWE Stars Have Told Her About Saudi Arabia Experience

Matthew Wilkinson February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments
Lita on WWE RAW on February 7, 2022

Lita Announced For Monday’s WWE RAW

Robert Gunier February 12, 2022 February 12  Comments
Lita appears on WWE RAW.

Lita Reveals What She Told AEW When She Turned Down Offer

Matthew Wilkinson February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Lita vs. Chyna at WWE Judgment Day 2001

Lita Opens Up About Working With Chyna In WWE

Matthew Carlins February 11, 2022 February 11  Comments
Lita appears on WWE RAW.

Lita Explains Reversing “Outspoken” Stance On WWE And Saudi Arabia

Matthew Carlins February 10, 2022 February 10  Comments
Lita appearing on tonight's WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Preview For Tonight: Lita Returns, Seth Rollins Vs. Riddle, Quiz Bowl

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
Riddle celebrates with a fan on WWE RAW.

WWE Announces Top Match And Lita Appearance For RAW

Marc Middleton February 5, 2022 February 5  Comments
Litsa confronts Becky Lynch on WWE RAW.

Lita Thanks WWE For Upcoming RAW Women’s Title Shot

Marc Middleton February 1, 2022 February 1  Comments